Where can I download free Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The need for 100% pass CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps tshoot to go through Cisco 300-135 exam youtube study. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. The core strategy of the TSHOOT https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps certification exam revolves around the concept of bringing the denouement to the IT students.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[2017-New Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[2017-New Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-135 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 51
Which command would you use to create a blackhole route that blocks traffic to the 10.0.0.0/8 network?
A. config iproute add 10.0.0.0/8 blackhole
B. config blackhole iproute add 10.0.0.0/8
C. config iproute add blackhole 10.0.0.0/8
D. None of these.
300-135 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
What is the meaning of the following command: con ipr a bl 10.11.12.0/24
A. Configure a blackhole route that blocks traffic destined to the 10.11.12.0/24 network.
B. Configure a default route that forwards traffic destined to the 10.11.12.0/24 network.
C. Configure a static route that forwards traffic destined to the 10.11.12.0/24 network.
D. None of these.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
How do you remove the IP address that has been assigned to the default VLAN?
A. config default unconfig ipaddress
B. config default delete ipaddress
C. unconfig default ipaddress
D. disable default ipaddress
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
What steps would you take to configure a VLAN to only allow IP-related traffic?
A. config <vlan> protocol ip
B. config protocol <vlan> ip
C. config ip protocol <vlan>
D. None of these.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
What is the result of the protocol for VLAN corporate being NONE?
A. VLAN corporate will not forward any traffic.
B. VLAN corporate must be a tagged VLAN.
C. It is not possible for a VLAN to have NONE listed as the protocol.
D. None of these.
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
The IP protocol filter has mistakenly been deleted from your switch. Which commands will you use to
restore it to the switch?
A. create protocol ip etype 0800
B. create protocol ip etype 0802
C. create protocol ip etype 0804
D. create protocol ip etype 0806
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 57
ExtremeWare supports ECMP for which of the following?
A. OSPF routes
B. RIP routes
C. Static routes
D. All of these
300-135 vce Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 58
What is the default 802.1Q ethertype used by Extreme Networks switches?
A. 0x8000
B. 0x8100
C. 0x9000
D. 0x9100
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
How would you schedule a configuration download to occur at regular intervals?
A. download config <hour> <minute>
B. download config <minute> <hour>
C. download config every <minute> <hour>
D. download config every <hour> <minute>
300-135 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
How would you schedule a configuration download to occur at regular intervals?
A. upload config every <hour> <minute>
B. upload config <hour> <minute>
C. upload config <minute> <hour>
D. upload config every <minute> <hour>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Exhibit:
After using the disable web command you later issue the show session command and see the following.
How was it possible for someone to login through ExtremeWare Vista?
A. Admin level accounts can always login through console, telnet, and HTTP.
B. You did not reboot after issuing the disable web command.
C. You did not save the configuration after issuing the disable web command.
D. The disable web command does not exist.
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
How will you change the CLI prompt from the default display to NA-CHI-B6-F2-001?
A. config snmp syslocation NA-CHI-B6-F2-001
B. config snmp sysname NA-CHI-B6-F2-001
C. config cli prompt NA-CHI-B6-F2-001
D. config cli display NA-CHI-B6-F2-001
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
Exhibit:
What is the last key that must be pressed to boot using the secondary image and configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. f
D. p
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Extreme Networks “I” series switches support wire-speed routing for the following protocols.
A. IPX
B. DECNET
C. IP
D. Appletalk
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 65
What type of flow control should be used when configuring a console connection for an Extreme Networks
switch?
A. XON/XOFF
B. Hardware
C. Automatic
D. None of these.
300-135 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
Which of the following command line statements will configure an IP address on the default VLAN?
A. config vlan default xnetid 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
B. config default ipaddress 192.168.1.1/24
C. enable vlan default ipaddress 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

D. enable vlan default xnetid 192.168.1.1/24
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
An Ethernet port cannot be added to two VLANs as untagged with the following exception:
A. Neither VLAN has a configured 802.1Q tag.
B. Both VLANs are configured for differing protocol types.
C. 802.1Q negotiation is enabled on both VLANs.
D. None of these.
300-135 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Which of these are valid load sharing algorithms?
A. Port-based
B. MAC-based
C. Ratio-based
D. All of these.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
Which of these are valid load sharing algorithms?
A. Ratio-based
B. Address based
C. MAC-based
D. All of these.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 70
Which of these are valid load sharing algorithms?
A. MAC-based
B. Ratio-based
C. Round robin-based
D. All of these.
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 71
What VLAN types are supported in ExtremeWare?
A. MAC-based VLAN
B. Protocol-based VLAN
C. 802.1Q tagged VLAN
D. None of these.
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 72
When a port is added to a tagged VLAN, jumbo frame support must be enabled to compensate for the
increased frame size.

A. True
B. False
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
ExtremeWare automatically compensates for the increase in frame size when enabling vMAN tagging.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
RIP version 2 advertises routes to its neighbors using an IP broadcast.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
Broadcast frames are the only frames that may flood across VLANs.
A. True
B. False
300-135 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
The switch with the __________ is elected as the root bridge.
A. highest number of active ports
B. lowest numerical bridge ID
C. highest numerical bridge ID
D. None of these
Correct Answer: B

By giving some creative learning options to the Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) 300-135 dumps exam students, the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps pdf and vce products with verified material.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY