What is the best way to prepare for the Cisco 300-170 dumps? “DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)” is the name of Cisco 300-170 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass the discount Cisco DCVAI 300-170 dumps CCNP Data Center exam video guide is your best choice. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-170 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-170 dumps is CCNP Data Center. We are giving you surety any time checking our DCVAI 300-170 practice test you will acquire CCNP Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-170.html dumps exam by which you can certainly simply pass 300-170 exam questions.

Exam Code: 300-170
Exam Name: DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)
Q&As: 102

[2017-New Cisco 300-170 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZzkydEcwa19TQWM

[2017-New Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

300-170 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco  Exam 300-170 Dumps Blog Series:

Question: 1
What are three benefits of consolidating a Windows file serving environment on NetApp?
(Choose three.)
A. The number of file servers is reduced.
B. Regulatory compliance is achieved.
C. Administrators can focus on higher value tasks.
D. The need for support from application vendors is reduced.
E. It provides quick recovery and reduced downtime.
300-170 exam Answer: A, C, E
Question: 2
NetApp corporate pitch states that NetAPP brings which benefit to the complex world of
enterprise data management?
A. eliminates risk in an enterprise environment
B. has lowest cost per TB
C. provides unmatched simplicity
D. completely removes complexity
Answer: C
Question: 3
What is a key benefit of the NetApp Unified Storage approach?
A. The customer can buy individual solutions for each application.
B. It provides industry-leading data encryption technology.
C. It provides full interoperability across the entire storage family.
D. It provides primary storage, secondary storage, and VTL capability within the same array.
300-170 dumps Answer: C
Question: 4
In addition to selling the hardware and software for a NetApp solution, which NetApp Global
Service should you include?
A. SupportEdge
B. ConsultingEdge
C. CustomerEdge
D. PartnerEdge
Answer: A
Question: 5
Thin provisioning, based on NetApp FlexVol technology, is a storage allocation-on-demand
functionality. Which three benefits does it provide to customers? (Choose three.)
A. improved application performance
B. reduced capital expenses for software
C. improved storage utilization
D. reduced capital expenses for storage
E. simplified storage capacity planning
300-170 pdf Answer: C, D, E
Question: 6
Which three activities can customers perform on the NetApp NOW self-service support Web site?
(Choose three.)
A. register NetApp products
B. order software
C. download software
D. contact a local sales representative or reseller
E. verify service contracts
Answer: A, C, E
Question: 7
What are two benefits of RAID-DP? (Choose two.)
A. protects against double-disk failure
B. provides real time data mirroring
C. accommodates larger RAID groups
D. increases resiliency by providing single parity
Answer: A, C
Question: 8
What are two important features of NetApp RAID-DP? (Choose two.)
A. provides double parity RAID protection against mission critical data loss
B. prevents data loss in the event of a second drive failure without excessive redundancy costs
C. allows mirrored sets of data without parity
D. provides redundancy while containing performance swings during data rebuild
300-170 vce Answer: A, B
Question: 9
Which three benefits does the NetApp Operations Manager solution provide to a customer?
(Choose three.)
A. automated storage configuration management
B. multivendor storage management
C. centralized management of multiple storage systems
D. encrypted storage deployment
E. capacity-based chargeback capabilities
Answer: A, C, E
Question: 10
What benefit does Advanced Single Instance Storage (A-SIS) provide the customer?
A. significantly faster backups
B. reduced storage requirements
C. less bandwidth required for backup to tape
D. faster application processing.
300-170 exam Answer: B
Question: 11
What is the definition of an RPO?
A. the acceptable amount of data lost during recovery
B. the acceptable length of time it takes to recover
C. the ability to recover from a backup
D. the acceptable length of time it takes to complete a backup
Answer: A
Question: 12
A common customer response to a NetApp SQL Server solution is “I need a Microsoft-certified
solution.” What is the most appropriate response to this statement?
A. NetApp has a strong presence on the Windows Hardware Compatibility site and is a Microsoft
Gold Partner.
B. NetApp has several thousand customers running databases on NetApp storage systems.
C. NetApp supports multiple databases and Microsoft SQL server is one of those.
D. NetApp has experience in large-scale enterprise deployments, operating in more than 5,000
data centers worldwide.
300-170 dumps Answer: A
Question: 13
Which three benefits is a customer likely to derive when using the NetApp SnapManager for
Exchange solution in their messaging environment? (Choose three.)
A. virus-free email and attachments
B. recovery in minutes
C. classified and categorized email
D. simplified management with automated backups
E. quicker and easier storage provisioning
Answer: B, D, E
Question: 14
NetApp SnapManager software enables efficient backups to be completed in _____.
A. seconds
B. minutes
C. hours
D. days
300-170 pdf Answer: A
Question: 15
Most Oracle customers require large development environments and they are concerned about
the amount of storage required to support them. Which statement defines the NetApp value
proposition for this situation?
A. NetApp FlexClone provides the ability to almost instantly create development environments
without using additional storage capacity.
B. The NetApp Unified Storage approach allows customers to use both primary and secondary
storage for development.

C. The NetApp scalable storage architecture allows customers to dynamically grow database
environments at their own pace.
D. NetApp SnapVault uses less storage capacity when creating a development environment.
Answer: A
Question: 16
What are three ways a unified platform increases storage efficiency? (Choose three.)
A. simplifies storage management and administration
B. reduces the footprint by providing one system for primary and secondary storage requirements
C. reduces the amount of data to be backed up
D. simplifies the infrastructure by providing a single solution for multiple protocols
E. reduces the time required to complete backups and restores
300-170 vce Answer: A, B, D
Question: 17
Which three components are included in the NetApp SupportEdge Standard offering? (Choose
three.)
A. access to software updates
B. proactive scheduled storage infrastructure reviews
C. phone and online support
D. on-site event support
E. hardware and software installation
Answer: A, B, C
Question: 18
What are three reasons why a customer should consider using NetApp for their Microsoft
Exchange environment? (Choose three.)
A. NetApp solutions are integrated with Microsoft technologies.
B. Microsoft installation and service is included with NetApp solutions.
C. NetApp solutions are Microsoft-supported platforms.
D. Use of NetApp solutions results in special pricing on Microsoft products.
E. NetApp is a Microsoft Gold Certified Partner.
300-170 exam Answer: A, C, E
Question: 19
Which publication contains detailed pricing and configuration information on new products
introduced by NetApp?
A. product bulletin
B. Tech OnTap newsletter
C. product performance report
D. Spotlight Presentation
Answer: A

We are also offering Cisco 300-170 training material and you may quickly sign-up yourself by checking out our Pass4itsure and after that you could find accessibility to our several IT certification tests through which you can find the complete idea of our Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation v6.0 exam preparing solutions.