How do I get the best exam collection of CompTIA LX0-104 dump? The CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2 (LX0-104) exam is a 90 Minutes 60 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CompTIA certification.”CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2” is the exam name of Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-104 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA LX0-104 exam. Our CompTIA LX0-104 dump are required because people want to get succeed in IT field by clearing the certification exam.

Most popular CompTIA LX0-104 dump practice test pdf video training CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2.  If you are going to take CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/lx0-104.html dump test question certification exam, it is essential to use CompTIA LX0-104 dump training materials.

[2017-New CompTIA LX0-104 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWa3VFTWozSjhRMXM

[2017-New CompTIA N10-005 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVEVFWkVBZVEzM28

LX0-104 dumps

Pass4itsure CompTIA Exam LX0-104 Dump Blog Series:

QUESTION 13
Which of the following files, when existing, affect the behavior of the Bash shell? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ~/.bashconf
B. ~/.bashrc
C. ~/.bashdefaults
D. ~/.bash_etc
E. ~/.bash_profile
LX0-104 exam 
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 14
After issuing:
function myfunction { echo $1 $2 ; }
in Bash, which output does:myfunction A B C Produce?
A. A B
B. A B C
C. A C
D. B C
E. C B A
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which of the following commands puts the output of the command date into the shell variable mydate?
A. mydate=”$(date)”
B. mydate=”exec date”
C. mydate=”$((date))”
D. mydate=”date”

E. mydate=”${date}”
LX0-104 dump Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
What is the purpose of the sticky keys feature in X?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once.
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down.
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit.
D. To repeat the input of a single character.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
On a machine running several X servers, how are the different instances of the X11 server identified?
A. By a fixed UUID that is defined in the X11 configuration file.
B. By a unique IPv6 address from the fe80::/64 subnet.
C. By the name of the user that runs the X server like x11:bob.
D. By a device name like /dev/X11/xservers/1.
E. By a display name like:1.
LX0-104 pdf Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 18
What is the purpose of the xhost program?
A. Grant or revoke access to a X11 session.
B. Install all packages and video drivers required to run X11 on a host.
C. Start the X11 server and announce its availability within the local network.
D. Send informational messages to all users logged into a host using X11.
E. Display the MOTD and other important information when a user logs in via X11.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
What of the following statements is true regarding a display manager?
A. A display manager handles remote X11 logins only and has no purpose on a system that is not attached to a network.
B. The display manager is configured in the X11 configuration file xorg.conf.
C. There is only one display manager X11DM that must be started on all systems running X11.
D. After system startup, the display manager handles the login of a user.
E. Without a display manager, no graphical programs can be run.
LX0-104 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
How is a display manager started?
A. It is started by a user using the command startx.
B. It is started like any other system service by the init system.
C. It is started by inetd when a remote hosts connects to the X11 port.
D. It is started automatically when a X11 user logs in to the system console.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Which of the following commands shows the current color depth of the X Server?
A. xcd
B. xcdepth
C. xwininfo
D. xcolordepth
E. cat /etc/X11
LX0-104 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Which of the following are tasks handled by a display manager like XDM or KDM? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Start and prepare the desktop environment for the user.
B. Configure additional devices like new monitors or projectors when they are attached.
C. Handle the login of a user.
D. Lock the screen when the user was inactive for a configurable amount of time.
E. Create an X11 configuration file for the current graphic devices and monitors.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 24
Which of the following commands can modify or set the password expiration for a user? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. chage
B. chexpiration
C. shadowconfig
D. passwd
E. userconf
LX0-104 dump Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 25
Which of the following statements is true regarding the /etc/shadow file?
A. /etc/shadow may not be readable or writable by user root.
B. Only root is allowed to read and write /etc/shadow.
C. All users have full read and write access to /etc/shadow.
D. All users have full read access to /etc/shadow.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which of the following is optional when configuring IS-IS on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. Configuring IS-IS interfaces
B. Enabling IS-IS
C. Configuring level capabilities
D. Specifying an area address
LX0-104 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Which of the following TLV fields is included in an IS-IS Hello packet?
A. Area addresses TLV
Intermediate system neighbors
TLV Authentication information TLV
B. Intermediate system neighbors
TLV Area addresses
TLV LSP entries TLV
C. The IP internal reachability information
TLV Area Addresses
TLV Authentication Information TLV
D. The IP external reachability information
TLV Area addresses
TLV Intermediate system neighbors TLV
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
What is the CIDR summary for the block of networks from 193.4532.0/24 to 193.45.47.0/24?
A. 193.45 32 0/20
B. 193.45.0.0/21
C. 192.45.32.0/21
D. 192.45.0.0/20
LX0-104 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
The exhibit shows a route to 2001:DB8:1:200::/56 in the IPv6 route table. How did the route get into the route table?
A. Configure router ipv6 static-route 2001:DB8:1:200::/56 next-hop FE80::225:BAFF:FE30:94E3
B. Configure router ipv6 static-route 2001:DB8:1:200::/56 next-hop FE80::225:BAFF:FE30:94E3-toR2
C. Configure router static-route 2001:DB8:1:200::/56 next-hop FE80::225:BAFF:FE30:94E3
D. Configure router static-route 2001:DB8:1:200::/56 next-hop FE80::225:BAFF:FE30:94E3- toR2
E. The route was learned through a dynamic routing protocol.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
Click the exhibit button.
A static route has been configured on router R1 to reach the PC at 139.120.121.2. However, as shown in the exhibit, the ping fails. What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. Router R2 does not have a route to the system address of router R1 and therefore cannot respond to the ping.
B. There is no default route configured on the PC.
C. Router R2 does not have a route configured to the PC.
D. Router R1 needs to be configured with a default route.
LX0-104 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
Which of the statements below best describes the operation of the IPv6 anycast address?
A. A packet with a destination anycast address is sent to all nodes on the local link.
B. A packet with a destination anycast address is sent to all nodes on the local network.
C. A packet with a destination anycast address is sent to all nodes that have joined the anycast group.
D. A packet with a destination anycast address is sent to the nearest node that is assigned the anycast address
E. A packet with a destination anycast address is sent to all nodes that are assigned the anycast address.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit below.
R1 distributes its loopbacks into IS-IS and globally routed addresses are configured as shown. How many routes will R4 have in its IPv6 route table?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6
F. 7
LX0-104 dump Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
Which three IS-IS PDU types are used for database synchronization?
A. Hellos, CSNPs, PSNPs
B. LSPs. Hellos, CSNPs
C. LSPs, PSNPs, Hellos
D. LSPs, CSNPs, PSNPs
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Which of the following statements regarding IS-IS DIS is false?
A. L1 and L2 routers elect separate DIS’s.
B. DIS uses multicast address 0180×200:0015 to communicate with other routers on the broadcast network.
C. If a new router starts up in a LAN and has a higher interface priority, the new router preempts the original DIS and becomes the DIS.
D. In broadcast multi-access networks, such as Ethernet, a single router is elected as the DIS. There is no backup DIS
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
Which of the following describes the method used to resolve an IPv6 address to a MAC address?
A. IPv6 uses the Address Resolution Protocol to resolve the address to a MAC address.
B. A Neighbor Discovery message is sent to the broadcast MAC address. The host with the IPv6 address responds with a Neighbor Advertisement message.
C. A Neighbor Discovery message is sent to the solicited-node multicast address. The host with the IPv6 address responds with a Neighbor Advertisement message.
D. A Neighbor Discovery message is sent to the anycast address for the LAN. The host with the IPv6 address responds with a Neighbor Advertisement message.
E. IPv6 addresses do not need to be resolved to a MAC address.
LX0-104 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
A router sets the E bit in the flags of its Type 1 LSA. What does this indicate?
A. The router is an ABR.
B. The router is an ASBR.
C. The router is at the end of a virtual link.
D. The router’s interface is in a stub area.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
Click the exhibit button.
Router 2 advertises the network 192.168.3.0/24 to router R1 via IS-IS. How can router R1 ensure that it discards the route?
A. Use a prefix list on router R1 to discard all ingress IS-IS routes.
B. Use an export policy and prefix list on router R1.
C. Use an import policy and a prefix list on router R1.
D. This is not possible because IS-IS cannot use import policies.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
In IS-IS database synchronization, each router compares each LSP described in the received CSNPs with the LSPs in its own database. Which of the following actions is taken if the database contains a newer copy of the LSP?
A. The router sends a copy of the LSP from its database to its neighbor
B. The router sends a PSNP to its neighbor describing the LSP in its database.
C. The router updates its database with the LSP and floods a copy to its other neighbors.
D. The router sends a PSNP to its neighbor to request the LSP.
LX0-104 vce Correct Answer: A

LX0-104 dumps

Passing LX0-104 dumps exam is not so easy and need to spend much time to prepare the training materials, that’s the reason that so many people need professional advice for LX0-104 exam prep. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/lx0-104.html dumps pdf are the best guide for them passing test.

CompTIA LX0-104 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/ugUprGVPBww