What do I get When I purchase the CompTIA N10-005 dumps? “Network + Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA N10-005 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Most reliable CompTIA N10-005 dumps exams Network + Certification Youtube covers all key points. Pass4itsure CompTIA N10-005 dumps exam questions answers are updated (828 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of N10-005 dumps is Network+. If you have some https://www.pass4itsure.com/N10-005.html dumps study materials that you are currently using that is fine to learn.

Exam Code: N10-005
Exam Name: Network + Certification Exam
Q&As: 828

[2017-New CompTIA N10-005 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVEVFWkVBZVEzM28

[2017-New Microsoft 070-410 Dumps From Google Drive]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

N10-005 dumps

Pass4itsure CompTIA Exam N10-005 Dumps Blog Series:

Question Set 1
QUESTION 1
A user’s laptop is unable to keep a stable network connection. Which of the following measures would MOST likely need to be configured?
A. SSID name
B. WAP encryption strength
C. WAP radio power
D. Channel overlay
N10-005 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: WAP radio power is the signal strength through which you can specify the range from which you can stay connected to the network and access
internet. Here, when the user is not able to maintain a stable connection then it is a problem with the signal strength for sure so you can try to increase the signal
strength by increasing the radio power.
QUESTION 2
The Network Interface Layer of the TCP/IP model corresponds to which of the following layers of the OSI model? (Select TWO).
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Physical
E. Data link
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The network layer is responsible for packet forwarding including routing through intermediate routers, whereas the data link layer is responsible for media access
control, flow control and error checking.
QUESTION 3
In which of the following layers of the OSI model would MAC addressing be found?
A. Network
B. Application
C. Data Link
D. Transport
N10-005 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The ITU-T G.hn standard, which provides high-speed local area networking over existing wires (power lines, phone lines and coaxial cables), includes a complete data link layer which provides both error correction and flow control by means of a selective repeat Sliding Window Protocol.
QUESTION 4
Several users from the finance department report that they are able to access the Internet, but unable to connect to their financial applications. The network
technician is unable to ping the finance server. The technician decides to check the switch and determines that Internet access is working. Which of the following
is a possible cause of the access issues?
A. Faulty cable
B. Remote management disabled
C. Improper VLAN assignment
D. Mismatched duplex
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Finance Server is placed in same VLAN which is assigned to finance users if they are able to access internet that’s means connectivity to switch is
good, so we have to check the VLAN assigned to users.
QUESTION 5
A technician needs to ensure that traffic from a specific department is separated within several switches. Which of the following needs to be configured on the
switch to separate the traffic?
A. Duplex settings
B. SNMP string
C. VLAN assignments
D. Spanning tree
N10-005 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: A VLAN is a group of end stations with a common set of requirements, independent of physical location. VLANs have the same attributes as a physical LAN but allow you to group end stations even if they are not located physically on the same LAN segment.
QUESTION 6
Given a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0, how many usable IP addresses would be in that subnet?
A. 250

B. 254
C. 255
D. 256
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The Subnet Mask however, determines the “class” of a Network. 255.255.255.0 is a “Class C” network.A class c network can host up to 254 pc’s
QUESTION 7
On which of the following OSI model layers would a MAC address be used?
A. Network
B. Data Link
C. Transport
D. Physical
N10-005 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Explanation: The ITU-T G.hn standard, which provides high-speed local area networking over existing wires (power lines, phone lines and coaxial cables), includes a complete data link layer which provides both error correction and flow control by means of a selective repeat Sliding Window Protocol.
QUESTION 8
Joe, a user, has a computer that has a link light on his network interface card (NIC); however, Joe is unable to access the Internet. Which of the following is the
cause of this issue?
A. Faulty GBIC
B. Faulty SFP
C. Cable is a crossover
D. VLAN mismatch
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As user has link light on NIC that means he has connectivity with switch so he need to check his vlan assignment.
QUESTION 9
A network technician is troubleshooting signal problems with certain WAPs in an office and finds consistently high ping times across the units. Such an issue is called which of the following?
A. Latency
B. Attenuation
C. Crosstalk
D. Frequency hopping
N10-005 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
During the high ping time users are using most of the bandwidth that causes latency so signal strength get affected by this.
QUESTION 10
Which of the following TCP/IP model layers does the OSI model Presentation layer map to?
A. Transport
B. Internet
C. Application
D. Network Interface
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The Application layer provides applications the ability to access the services of the other layers and defines the protocols that applications use to exchange data. There are many Application layer protocols and new protocols are always being developed.
QUESTION 11
A customer wants to keep cost to a minimum and has only ordered a single static IP address from the ISP. Which of the following must be configured on the router to allow for all the computers to share the same public IP address?
A. VLANs
B. PoE
C. PAT
D. VPN
N10-005 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Port Address Translation (PAT), is an extension to network address translation (NAT) that permits multiple devices on a local area network (LAN) to be mapped to
  a single public IP address. The goal of PAT is to conserve IP addresses.

You probably studding things that will not be in the N10-005 dumps exam but there is no harm in learning extra few things. But you need to get https://www.pass4itsure.com/N10-005.html dumps study material for the new exam as there are some topics that were not included in the older exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/1rDAip7ZRyM