What is best way to pass the Cisco certification 200-155 dumps?”Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies”is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. New release Cisco 200-155 dumps DCICT questions answers CCNA Data Center exam with high quality youtube study. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps DCICT questions and answers pdf of Pass4itsure is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[2017-New Cisco 200-155 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[2017-New Cisco 210-260 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 200-155 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION NO: 66
Which two actions ensure consistent customer service? (Choose two)
A. acknowledge the benefit of the customer’s idea
B. ascertain that priority and severity levels are congruent
C. provide everyone on the Help Desk with similar training
D. ensure that customers are aware of Help Desk contributions
200-155 exam 
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 67
Which technology reduces Help Desk call volumes?
A. e-mail
B. telephone
C. voice mail
D. self-service
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 68
What are three ways to maintain a balanced and positive outlook when adapting to new situation, priorities, or demands? (choose three)
A. concentrate on common goals during times of disagreement
B. develop interests outlook of work to provide a stress-free zone.
C. Identify trends in service and then develop resources to meet those trends
D. Create a personal network of advisors with whom you can share problems and concerns
200-155 dumps 
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 69
If individual performance problems continue for an extended time, the Help Desk manager may need to resort to positive discipline. Positive discipline places responsibility for appropriate performance on the
A. manager
B. employee
C. employee’s colleagues
D. Human Resources Director.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 70
How can you provide direction in times of confusion or ambiguity?
A. create a sense of trust in subordinates by not personally making decisions.
B. Centralize communication to ensure that all team members get accurate information
C. Authorize the team leader to conduct team building activities to strengthen team ties.
D. Create a sense of control in subordinates by allowing team leaders to make critical decisions without Guidance.
200-155 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 71
An analyst comes to you with several ideas on how to solve your slow network-connection protection problem. Your network support team is responsible for solving this problem and is presently working on it. You decide to let the analyst fix the problem. Which three leadership practices did you use? (Choose three)
A. encourage participation
B. encourage others to be creative
C. encourage others to take initiative
D. encourage positive perspective within teams
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 72
What destroys the reputation of the Help Desk and ruins the integrity of the company?
A. poor flexibility
B. poor confidentiality
C. poor business plans
D. poor problem resolution
200-155 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 73
What are three reasons that companies institute security programs? (Choose three)
A. lower costs
B. legal mandate
C. loss potential
D. corporate responsibility
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 74
What are two enabling factors of the HDI Certified Support Center model? (Choose two)
A. results
B. leadership
C. resources
D. satisfaction
200-155 exam Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 75
When marketing a support center, what should be clearly communicated to stakeholders?
A. RETURN ON INVESTMENT
B. STAFFING REQUIREMENTS
C. IMPLEMENTATION TIMELINES
D. INFRASTRUCTURE REQUIREMENTS
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 76
How can the Help Desk best manage new services and achieve its primary goal of eliminating
negative impact on your customers?A. be prepared to add staff should a new service fail
B. be active in the implementation plan for new products
C. meet regularly with stakeholders to determine training gaps
D. meet regularly with focus groups and team members to evaluates past performances.
200-155 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 77
After assessing the need for organizational development, which statement best explains what a manager must do?
A. trend and report the change
B. delegate and assign new tasks
C. plan and implement the change
D. implement and review the new change
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 78
Which three statements about contract staffing are true? (Choose three)
A. It enhances teamwork
B. It allows the company to “try before they buy”
C. It provides the ability to manage periodic peaks in workloads
D. It can reduce the time it takes for agents to be effective on the phone.
200-155 pdf Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 79
Which three ensure the realization of an employee’s potential? (Choose three)
A. training plans
B. employee salary
C. job descriptions
D. employee satisfaction
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 80
Your Help Desk is 24×7 and covers support for many areas throughout the country. An upcoming snow storm is expected to cause power outages. What helps you prepare for the upcoming days?
A. call answer plans
B. contingency plans
C. UPS usage reports
D. Gap analysis reports
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 81
Which three statements describe how to recruit and retain people who posses optional skills and good personal traits? (Choose three)
A. review salary expectations in relation to departmental constraints
B. involve model team members in the interview and selection process
C. review your team’s structure for opportunities to leverage the skill mix
D. perform a job analysis to determine the required skills and temperament.
200-155 vce Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 82
Contract staffing is best described by which statement?
A. Contract employees typically work for a clearly defined time frame
B. Contract employees need more initial training than full-time employees.
C. Contract employees perform work that is not normally done by a full-time employee
D. Contract employees work independently and are not considered part of an organizational unit.
Answer: A

At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our Cisco 200-155 dumps training materials. So our Cisco certification 200-155 DCICT questions and answers pdf are simulated with the practical exam. So that the https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps pass rate of Pass4itsure is very high.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco