How do I get the best exam collection of Microsoft MB2-708 dumps? The Microsoft Dynamics CRM Installation (MB2-708 Microsoft Dynamics CRM) exam is a 90 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification. “Microsoft Dynamics CRM Installation” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft MB2-708 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft MB2-708 exam. Microsoft MB2-708 dumps success is destined for you if you practice your way to MB2-708 exam success with the best preparation material.

New release Microsoft MB2-708 dumps study guide exam questions Microsoft Dynamics CRM Installation online. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Installation https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb2-708.html dumps preparation material aims to make you successful with the best practice and learning together.

[2017-New Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

[2017-New Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

MB2-708 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft Exam MB2-708 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 1
You are deploying Dynamics CRM 2015. You configure the following settings: Server Profile
Incoming Email
Outgoing Email
Users will not use Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook. You need to identify a method to implement synchronization for appointments, contacts, and tasks. What should you use?
A. Forward Mailbox
B. Smart Matching
C. Server-Side Synchronization
D. Email Router
MB2-708 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
You recently upgraded a deployment of Dynamics CRM to Dynamics CRM 2015. All client computers have the following configurations:
Windows 7
Internet Explorer 10
Microsoft Outlook 2007
Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1
Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook
You need to upgrade all of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook installations to Dynamics CRM 2015. What should you upgrade before you install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook?
A. Windows 7
B. Outlook 2007
C. Internet Explorer 10
D. .NET Framework 3.5.1
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that has 50 users. A user named User1 has Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook installed. User1 plans to manage another Dynamics CRM 2015 organization from Microsoft Outlook. You need to add the second organization to Outlook. What should you do?
A. Run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook Configuration Wizard.
B. Add a Connected Service to the Office Account of User1.
C. Modify the URL of the Discovery Web Service server role.
D. Reinstall Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.
MB2-708 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You plan to deploy Dynamics CRM 2015 for a customer. The customer requires that the Email Router component be used.
You need to identify to the customer which email solutions are supported by the Email Router. Which three email solutions should you identity? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP)
B. Exchange ActiveSync
C. A Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) server for outgoing email
D. Microsoft Exchange Online
E. A Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3) server for incoming email
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 5
You are using the Dynamics CRM 2013 Email Router to transfer email to a Dynamics CRM 2015 server. Users report that email is tracked, but tasks, appointments, and contacts are not tracked. You need to ensure that the tasks, appointments, and contacts are tracked. What should you do?
A. Modify the file system permissions for the users.
B. Deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook.
C. Upgrade the Email Router.
D. Modify the configuration of the Email Router.
MB2-708 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one organization.You need to create a copy of the organization within the same deployment. What should you do first?
A. Disable the organization.
B. Back up the organization database.
C. Restore the organization database.
D. Disable the server.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which statement correctly describes the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client application?
A. The Dynamics CRM 2013 French language pack can be upgraded to the Dynamics CRM 2015 English language pack.
B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook can be used in online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2011.
C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook can be used in offline mode or online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2013.
D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook can be used in online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2015.
MB2-708 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook on 50 client computers. You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook to use the URL of What should you do?
A. Run setupclient.exe and specify the /A parameter.
B. Run microsoft.crm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/xo parameter.
C. Run microsoftcrm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/i parameter.
D. Run setupclient.exe and specify /targetdir parameter.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015. A manager at your company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook. The manager stores a large amount of offline data, but the new data is NOT available offline. You need to ensure that the new data added to Dynamics CRM 2015 is available to the manager offline. What should you do?
A. Upgrade to Microsoft SQL Server Express 2014.
B. Defragment the hard disk drive of the manager’s computer.
C. Modify the Offline Synchronization Filters for Outlook.
D. Modify the Outlook Synchronization Filters.
MB2-708 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
You need to create a relationship between email and records by using information that is stored in the email message header, such as the sender and the recipient.
What should you use?
A. The tracking token
B. The Email Router
C. Server-side synchronization
D. Smart matching
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
You have a development environment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one server. Users report that they cannot access the server. You discover that the Dynamics CRM services on the server stopped. You start the services, but the users still cannot connect. You need to identify the cause of the issue.What should you identify?
A. Another administrator removed the server from the Dynamics CRM environment.
B. The Microsoft SQL Server database is corrupt.
C. Another administrator disabled the server.

D. The Active Directory domain controllers are unavailable.
MB2-708 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
You have a server that has a full deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015. You need to manage the deployment by using Windows PowerShell. You open Windows PowerShell on the server.Which cmdlet should you run first?
A. Get-CrmOrganization
B. Update-CrmOrganization
C. Add-CrmServer
D. Add-PSSnapin
Correct Answer: A

MB2-708 dumps

The MBS/Microsoft Dynamics/Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-708 dumps preparation material is designed with mutual efforts of industry experts to set a benchmark for all candidates who get confused in selection of a preparation mode moreover the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb2-708.html dumps preparation material is powered by money back guarantee in case of a failure.