Where can I get CompTIA 220-802 dumps? The CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802) exam is a 993 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CompTIA A+ certification. New updated CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps certification exam questions Youtube online.”CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-802 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA 220-802 exam. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-802.html dumps software recommends in that you land former circuitry and armament experience, but it is not mandatory.

[2018-New CompTIA 220-802 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT3h0c01ZWThPWkk

[2018-New Cisco 210-250 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

Being certified CompTIA A + you secure better jobs, better skills, and opportunity. In this course you will learn everything from scratch. Need not have previous knowledge of technology and computing. We will teach each concept, step by step. Then look at just some of the things you will learn to do:

  • First, be fully prepared to pass, successfully, CompTIA A + exams 220-801 and 220-802 dumps.
  • Acquire the fundamentals of computing. This includes: Storage, components, memory, cards, applications, and much more …
  • Dominate the installation and configuration of PCs, laptops and related equipment
  • Learn the principles of computer data networks
  • Will install and configure various desktop operating systems
  • Configure basic functionality, such as: network connectivity, email …
  • Understand the principles and foundations of mobile systems Android and Apple iOS

220-802 dumps

Pass4itsure CompTIA Exam 220-802 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 124
A technician needs to build a PC to act as a home virtual server. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Dual Core CPU, 6GB DDR3 RAM, 320GB of hard drive space
B. Dual Core CPU, 8GB DDR RAM, 1TB of hard drive space
C. QUAD Core CPU, 6GB DDR3 RAM, 320GB of hard drive space
D. QUAD Core CPU, 4GB DDR2 RAM, 1TB of hard drive space
220-802 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 125
Windows XP Mode is available in which of the following Microsoft Windows environments?
A. Windows Vista Ultimate
B. Windows 7 Business Edition
C. Windows XP Professional
D. Windows Server 2008 R2
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 126
A user is advised by the software vendor that the user must have elevated privileges in order to run a program. The user should do which of the following to BEST accomplish this?
A. Run in Windows XP compatibility mode
B. Run the program in a virtual PC environment
C. Log out of the system and login under another user’s name
D. Right click select “run as” and select administrator
220-802 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 127
A company wants to prevent non‐authorized users from entering into a secure building. Which of the following will BEST mitigate this activity?
A. Train users on tailgating
B. Implement an escort policy
C. Install mantraps
D. Require all users to have badges

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 128
An employee at a company lost their mobile device that contains proprietary information. Which of the following methods is the BEST to be implemented to prevent unauthorized users from obtaining this information?
A. Lock screen pattern
B. Cancel mobile service
C. Remote wipe
D. Six character password
220-802 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 129
Which of the following is the command line entry to start an archive or restore a process on a Windows XP computer?
A. RECOVER
B. REPLACE
C. NTBACKUP
D. COPY
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 130
Which of the following would be the QUICKEST means of removing data from a hard drive, when there is no consideration regarding the total destruction of the data?
A. Standard format
B. Low level format
C. Overwrite program
D. Drive wipe
220-802 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 131
Which of the following is MOST effective in preventing security breaches on a network? (Select THREE).
A. Bandwidth throttling
B. Eliminate password history
C. Enable QoS
D. Antivirus software
E. User education
F. Enforced login/logoff hours
Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 132
Which of the following areas of a file system should a standard user have restricted permissions to in order to promote a security best practice? (Select TWO).
A. Temporary Internet Files
B. My Document Files
C. Windows System Files
D. Network Files
E. Program Files
220-802 exam Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION NO: 133
Managers must measure and track performance because citizens and legislative bodies are increasingly demanding evidence of the appropriate use of public resources and the achievement of public goals. Auditors must understand performance measurement because their audit objectives may call for independent measurement of organizational performance.
A. organizers, leaders
B. Managers, Auditors
C. Auditors, Managers
D. planners, organizers
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 134
The Canadian Comprehensive Auditing Foundation (CCAF) lists the following 12 attributes that management should be reporting on regarding the effectiveness of their organizations please choose the correct option:
A. Management direction (e.g., clarity of objectives), continued relevance of a program, Appropriateness of program design and Achievement of intended results.
B. Satisfaction of clients or stakeholders, Secondary impacts, Costs and productivity,Responsiveness to changed circumstances and financial results.
C. Quantify effect (difference between condition and criteria).
D. The extent to which the organization provides an appropriate work environment for its Employees, Safeguarding of assets and Monitoring and reporting of performance
220-802 dumps Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 135
All of The following are the areas that should be considered when identifying specific performance to measure EXCEPT:
A. Identify stakeholder needs.
B. do not Identify processes within the program.
C. Determine if recommendations for improvement or change are warranted.
D. Assess performance through benchmarking or best practice reviews.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 136
All of the following are Methods of measuring performance EXCEPT:
A. Manual tracking and summarizing of activity.
B. Periodic sampling, such as through citizen surveys, random time studies, or random sampling of agency data.
C. Calculations based on current trends.
D. Routine collection of data either through entry or upload into automated systems.
220-802 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 137
Criteria to use for selection of performance measures and data collection procedures include all of the following EXCEPT:
A. Appropriateness and Validity.
B. Uniqueness, Completeness and Comprehensibility.
C. Controllability and Timeliness of Feedback.
D. planning, controlling and organizing
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 138
_______enables managers and auditors to directly link the costs of program resources to the objects produced, whether the objects are products or services. The link is established through the costing of the activities performed in producing the object.
A. Activity-based costing (ABC)
B. Life-Cycle costing
C. process costing
D. batch costing
220-802 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 139
The steps in developing an activity-based costing system are as follows EXCEPT:
A. Identify which areas (e.g., programs or services) will be subjected to activity based costingand determine how the results of activity-based costing will be used.
B. control the costs
C. Define the activities in the organization that produce the program or service being subjected to activity-based costing.
D. Link the cost of resources to specific activities through the use of resource drivers.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 140
_______can be defined as A set of tasks to be costed or analyzed as a group, having both inputs and outputs. Where as _______can be defined as the mechanism that links an object with the frequency and intensity of the performance of an activity for the object.
A. Activity, activity driver
B. activity driver, cost driver
C. cost driver, activity
D. activity, cost driver
220-802 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 141
_______can be defined as the Equipment, facilities, people, supplies, or services used to produce a product or service. Where as _________is the mechanism that links the costs of resources to the activities that use the resources.
A. Activity, activity driver
B. resource, resource driver
C. cost driver, activity
D. activity, cost driver
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 142
All of the following are the examples of Resources (and resource drivers) EXCEPT:
A. Central data processing equipment (equipment cost for time generating license renewal notices).
B. Licensing staff (payroll costs for time spent receiving/processing renewal applications).
C. Facilities (cost per square foot of space allocated to licensing function, times percent of renewals received).
D. Determine eligibility (number of applications reviewed for eligibility).
220-802 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 143
All of the following are the examples of Activities (and activity drivers) EXCEPT:
A. Determine eligibility (number of applications reviewed for eligibility).
B. Applications corrected (number of applications corrected).
C. Facilities (cost per square foot of space allocated to licensing function, times percent of renewals received).
D. Renewal applications (number of applications received).
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 144
All of The following are guidelines for developing adequate performance measures EXCEPT:
A. Use a “family” of measures to capture multiple dimensions of performance.
B. Measures used should focus on measurable aspects of performance.
C. Performance measures should be comprehensive enough to reach valid conclusions about the program.
D. Renewal applications (number of applications received).
220-802 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 145
In addition to the characteristics described above, performance measurement information should have all of the following characteristics EXCEPT:
A. Relevant (i.e., related to program’s objectives).
B. easily accessible
C. Easy to understand and use (i.e., free of jargon and with key terms defined).
D. Accurate (i.e., complete and error free).
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 146
The following are guidelines for using performance data to evaluate performance EXCEPT:
A. Concentrate on developing ideas to improve performance in areas that are most important to the organization’s goals and objectives.
B. Try to determine reasons for deviations from expected values. Look for relationships between variables such as constituency satisfaction and processing time. Consider other factors such as equipment changes or disruptions caused by weather during the period.
C. Was the performance information collected in a cost-effective manner (i.e., do the benefits of a performance report justify its cost)?
D. Compare performance reports to those used by other divisions or similar operations outside the entity. Benchmark with best practices as appropriate.
220-802 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 147
The following are guidelines for evaluating performance reports EXCEPT:
A. Are the reports available in a timely manner for decision making?
B. Was the reported performance reported aggregated or disaggregated at a meaningful level?
C. Was the performance information collected in a cost-effective manner (i.e., do the benefits of a performance report justify its cost)?
D. Concentrate on developing ideas to improve performance in areas that are most important to the organization’s goals and objectives.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 148
_________assess the overall effect of the program and are typically conducted on a periodic or as needed basis, in contrast to performance measurement, which is performed on an ongoing basis.
A. performance evaluation
B. Program evaluations
C. evaluate performance
D. evaluate employees
220-802 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 149
__________focus on the results of the program in order to determine the program’s effect. The net effect of a program can be analyzed by studying its outputs and outcomes in relation to the program’s objectives.
A. Summative program evaluations
B. performance program evaluations
C. formative program evaluations.
D. employee’s evaluation
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 150
Typical methodologies used to conduct summative evaluations include all of the following EXCEPT:
A. Case studies
B. Examination of documents or data analysis.
C. Experimental and quasi-experimental, and interrupted time-series measurements
D. Interviews.
220-802 dumps Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 151
Data collection techniques for summative evaluations include all of the following EXCEPT:
A. Observation.
B. Experiments
C. Interviews.
D. Examination of documents or data analysis.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 152
Methods of analyzing data in summative evaluations include all of the following EXCEPT:
A. Content analysis
B. Experiments
C. Interviews.
D. Contact summary form
220-802 pdf Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 153
_______considers the processes associated with the program or factors in the program environment to determine which components adversely affect effectiveness or do not add value to the program’s goals.
A. Summative program evaluations
B. performance program evaluations
C. employee’s program evaluation
D. Formative program evaluation
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 154
Techniques involved in conducting formative evaluations include all of the following EXCEPT:
A. controlling and planning
B. Program modeling and Equipment trials
C. Direct observation by evaluators and Expert judgment
D. Focus groups and Ethnographic analysis
220-802 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 155
The term descriptive statistics refers to methods designed to describe or summarize the characteristics of a data set. All of The following analysis procedures are associated with descriptive statistics EXCEPT:
A. Collection and organization of raw data.
B. collection of company records
C. collection of employee’s records
D. Classification and graphic presentation of the data in a frequency distribution format.
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 156
All of The following are the guidelines that apply to the construction of a frequency distribution EXCEPT:
A. Divide classes to ensure that the smallest and largest values in the array are shown.
B. Assign each item in the array to only one class.
C. make graph
D. Keep the size of each interval the same.
220-802 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 157
The ______ is the sum of the values of a group of items divided by the number of those items. Arithmetic mean is the most commonly used type of average. Where as_______ is a widely used measure of dispersion. The standard deviation represents the deviations of individual observations from the mean.
A. arithmetic mean, Standard deviation
B. Standard deviation, arithmetic mean
C. mean, median
D. median, mode
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 158
______is the middle position in an array of values. The median value can be misleading in small data sets, so it is usually used to characterize a large number of values. Where as The ______ is the most commonly occurring value in an array. The mode is a less frequently used measure of average because a mode may not exist in some sets of data, or there may be more than one mode in the data set.
A. arithmetic mean, Standard deviation
B. mean, median
C. Standard deviation, arithmetic mean
D. median, mode
220-802 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 159
The term _______refers to methods designed to describe or summarize the characteristics of a data set. The term _______refers to methods designed to allow inferences or estimates to be made about the characteristics of a data set.
A. inferential statistics, descriptive statistics
B. standard deviation, mean
C. descriptive statistics, inferential statistics
D. median, arithmetic mean
Answer: C

It is concretely for in that ratiocination in that Pass4itsure 220-802 dumps has put on ice tremendous law for their tests. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam”, also known as 220-802 exam, is a CompTIA certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-802 dumps exam questions answers are updated (993 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 220-802 dumps is CompTIA A+. Actually, accomplished are over and above or lower 40 unfolding in the ball park https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-802.html dumps in that you can take. So, parent incontestable in that you cut up Train Signal sequel and throw in your A-1 shot.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/kbGlZCOTgvM