Microsoft 70-486 dumps? “Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications” is the name of Microsoft 70-486 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Prepare for useful Microsoft 70-486 dumps exam video questions Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-486 dumps exam questions answers are updated (136 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-486 dumps is MCSD.

Congratulations I just passed the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps exam a few hours ago. All questions are tested by Pass4itsure experts and all the answers are 100% valid.

Exam Code: 70-486
Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
Q&As: 136

[2017-New Microsoft 70-486 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[2017-New Microsoft 70-487 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRXpZNTRreUVxdnc

70-486 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft Exam 70-486 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the application uses RunLogRoleProvider custom role provider.
How should you modify the web.config file? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the
correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
70-486 exam Select and Place:
70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

QUESTION 2
You need to ensure that only valid parameters are passed to the EditLog action.
How should you build the route? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct
location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You
may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-486 dumps

QUESTION 3
You need to ensure that new customers enter a valid email address.
Which code should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 4
You are designing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses the Product class. You need to update the class to meet the storage
requirement.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Mark the Product class with the DataContract attribute.
B. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataContractFormat attribute.
C. Mark the Product class with the CollectionDataContract attribute.
D. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataMember attribute.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 5
You need to implement the requirements for handling IIS errors.
What should you do?

70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

70-486 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
You need to add a method to the ProductController class to meet the exception handling requirements for logging.
Which code segment should you use?

70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

Correct Answer: A

Question: 7
Which statement is true of the Where operator when used within a variable?
A. It instructs the variable to calculate only where certain values are true.
B. It modifies the HAVING clause of the SQL generated to calculate the measure expression.
C. It modifies the WHERE clause of the SQL generated to calculate the measure expression.
D. It is not necessary to place parentheses around the values listed after the Where operator.
70-486 vce Answer: A
Question: 8
Which two properties can you set in the hyperlink dialog box when you create a hyperlink to a
document? (Choose two.)
A. Refresh on open
B. Color and font style for the link
C. Drill level for the target document
D. Link to a specific area in the document
Answer: A, D
Question: 9
Which two functions could you use to concatenate the First Name and Last Name objects?
(Choose two.)
A. =[First Name]+[Last Name]
B. =[First Name]&[Last Name]
C. =[First Name]||[Last Name]
D. =Concatenation([First Name];[Last Name])
E. =Concatenation([First Name],[Last Name])
70-486 exam Answer: A, D
Question: 10
Which three statements are true of contexts? (Choose three.)
A. Contexts are defined in a report.
B. Contexts are defined in a universe.
C. You can combine objects in different contexts.
D. You can combine any objects within the same context to create a query.
Answer: B, C, D
Question: 11
You need to create a report displaying a year-to-date aggregation on sales revenue across all
months. The report should be sectioned on Region. Additionally, you would like to reset the
running aggregation to restart for each Region. Which syntax should you use to accomplish this
task?
A. =RunningSum([Sales Revenue], Region)
B. =RunningTotal([Sales Revenue], Region)
C. =RunningSum([Sales Revenue] ; ([Region]))
D. =RunningTotal([Sales Revenue], Reset[Region])
70-486 dumps Answer: C
Question: 12
In the creation of a document, you have to import a personal data file. The data file contains date
information, but when the file is imported, the dates are imported as character strings. Which
function should you use to change the format from string to date?
A. Date()
B. Char()
C. ToChar()
D. ToDate()
Answer: D
Question: 7
Which type of relationship links sub-queries by default?
A. OR
B. AND
C. NOR
D. NAND
Answer: B
Question: 13
Which statement describes a benefit of using the NoFilter() function?
A. It overrides query filters.
B. It overrides query ranking.
C. It overrides report ranking.
D. It overrides universe security.
70-486 pdf Answer: C
Question: 14
You are creating a “Target Revenue Based on Required % Growth” variable that is represented
by 5% revenue growth for California and 18% for Massachusetts. Which If() function statement is
valid?
A. =If[State] = “California” Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else[State] = “Massachusetts” Then
[Sales revenue] *
1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
B. =If[State] = “California” Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 ElseIf[State] = “Massachusetts” Then
[Sales revenue]
* 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
C. =If[State] = “California” ; [Sales revenue] * 1.05 ElseIf[State] = “Massachusetts” Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
D. =If[State] = “California” Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 ElseIf[State] = “Massachusetts” Then
[Sales revenue]
* 1.18 Else [Sales revenue] End
70-486 vce Answer: B

If you are preparing for the 70-486 exam, I recommend you to try Pass4itsure 70-486 dumps and get 100% result.I used 70-486 Pass4itsure to prepare for the test 95% or more actual https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps questions were sufficiently valid to pass.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/jEMuUYJUJTk