What you should know about the Cisco 300-115 dumps? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP certification. 100% pass guarantee Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps SWITCH exam Youtube guide practise questions online. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. Cisco 300-115 practice test software and PDF questions answers are easy to use as it is designed in such a way that they have all the necessary Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH ) test https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps answers and these are so light that can be easily downloaded in any system.

[2018-New Cisco 300-115 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2018-New Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-115 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 6
RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the remote switch. Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?
A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.
B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.
C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.
D. The local switch is overloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote switch.
300-115 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
A network engineer is installing a switch for temporary workers to connect to. The engineer does not want this switch participating in Spanning Tree with the rest of the network; however, end user connectivity is still required. Which spanning-tree feature accomplishes this?
A. BPDUblock
B. BPDUfilter
C. BPDUignore
D. BPDUguard
E. BPDUdisable
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Enablement of which feature puts the port into err-disabled state when the port has PortFast enabled and it receives BPDUs?
A. BPDU filtering
B. BackboneFast
C. EtherChannel
D. BPDU guard
300-115 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
When a Layer 2 EtherChannel is configured, which statement about placement of the IP address is true?
A. The IP address is placed on the highest numbered member port.
B. The IP address is placed on the port-channel logical interface.
C. The IP address is placed on the lowest numbered member port.

D. The IP address is assigned via DHCP only.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which two statements about SPAN source and destination ports during an active session are true? (Choose two.)
A. The source port can be only an Ethernet physical port.
B. The source port can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.
C. The destination port can be destination in multiple SPAN sessions.
D. The destination port does not participate in STP.
E. You can mix individual source ports and source VLANs within a single session.
300-115 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 11
Which two options are two results of using the command spanning-tree vlan 50 root primary within a spanning-tree network under global configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Spanning tree determines the priority of the current root for VLAN 50 and reduces the priority of the local switch to a lower value.
B. The priority value for VLAN 50 is set to 4094 on the root while the local switch priority is set to 32768.
C. The spanning-tree timers are reduced to improve the convergence time for VLAN 50.
D. All ports that are configured on the current switch with VLAN 50 transition to designated ports.
E. The switchport that is configured for VLAN 50 is the primary connection to the spanning-tree root switch.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 12 Click the Exhibit button. The exhibit shows some of the commands available within a section of the format utility. Which single command should you type next in order to completely reorganize the disk label and be prompted for the size of each slice?
A.name
B.print
C.select
D.modify
300-115 vce 
Correct:D
QUESTION 13 Within the partition menu of the format command, which single command should you type to
use a predefined label that was previously saved? Answer:
A.SELECT
Correct:A
QUESTION 14 Which subcommand within the format utility, when executed from the initial command menu, allows you to select a new disk?
A.new
B.disk
C.save
D.menu
E.partition
300-115 exam Correct:B
QUESTION 15 A user logs into a system running the Solaris 8 Operating Environment using the telnet command. The user has been assigned a C shell (csh)and home /home/user1 directory. All of the following files exist with appropriate ownership and permissions. Which three files are used to initialize this user’s session? (Choose three.)
A./etc/login
B./etc/.login
C./etc/profile
D./home/user1/.login
E./home/user1/.kshrc
F./home/user1/.cshrc
G./home/user1/.profile
Correct:B D F
QUESTION 16 You are working from a text-based terminal. Which command should you use to change a user’s primary group? Answer:
A.USERMOD
300-115 dumps 
Correct:A
QUESTION 17 Which option of the usermod command allows the use of duplicate user IDs? Answer:
A.-O,O
Correct:A
QUESTION 18 A user logs into a system running the Solaris 8 Operating Environment using the telnet command. The user has been assigned a Korn shell (ksh)and home /home/user1 directory. All of the following files exist with appropriate ownership and permissions. Which two files are always used by the Korn shell to initialize this user’s session? (Choose two.)
A./etc/login
B./etc/.login
C./etc/profile
D./home/user1/.login
E./home/user1/.cshrc
F./home/user1/.profile
G./home/user1/.logout
300-115 pdf 
Correct:C F
QUESTION 19 The Solaris 8 Operating Environment allows users to change their passwords. By default, by how many characters must a new password differ from an old password for the change to be admitted? Answer:
A.3
Correct:A
QUESTION 20 When using the command line to add, modify, or delete user accounts, or to add modify or delete groups, it is possible to use the -o option to allow duplicate users or group IDs. Which four commands support the use of the -o syntax? (Choose four.)
A.userdel
B.adduser
C.useradd
D.usermod
E.groupmod
F.groupdel
G.groupadd
300-115 vce 
Correct:C D E G
QUESTION 21 Your system has just been brought to the boot prompt through an interrupt. Which command  should you now use to minimize the amount of disruption caused to the disk-file system?
A.sync
B.fsck
C.halt
D.check
E.umount
F.probe-scsi
Correct:A
QUESTION 22 From the OBP prompt, which command displays device aliases?
A.alias
B.nvalias
C.devalias
D.prtalias
300-115 exam Correct:C
QUESTION 23 Which file is used to enable or disable the mechanism by which a system may be interrupted and brought to the boot prompt?
A./etc/kbd
B./etc/kybrd
C./etc/keyboard
D./etc/default/kbd
E./etc/default/kbrd
F./etc/default/abort
G./etc/default/keyboard
Correct:D
QUESTION 24 You have set up a permanent customized device alias at the OBP. Which command allows you to remove the alias?
A.unset
B.unalias
C.nvunalias
D.devunalias
E.unsetalias
300-115 dumps 
Correct:C
QUESTION 25 Which three configuration parameters are set up during the Solaris 8 Operating Environment custom installation procedure? (Choose three.)
A.64-bit support
B.file system layout C.user disk
usage quotas D.system printer
selection E.software cluster
configuration
Correct:A B E
QUESTION 26 Which command should be used to uninstall patch 106793-01?
A.patchrm 106793-01
B.patchdel 106793-01
C.patchadd -d 106793-01

D.patchinfo -d 106793-01
300-115 pdf 
Correct:A
QUESTION 27 You have just installed the SUNWaudio package with the command: # /usr/sbin/pkgadd -d /cdrom/sol_8_sparc/s0/Solaris_8/Product SUNWaudio Which command tests the accuracy of the package installation?
A.pkgadd -v SUNWaudio
B.pkgchk -v SUNWaudio
C.pkginfo -v SUNWaudio
D.pkginst -v SUNWaudio
Correct:B
QUESTION 28 Given: ls -ld telephone drwxrwsrwx 2 lesley sp 512 Aug 3 17:28 telephone Which command clears the SGID-bit causing this behavior?
A.chmod g-l telephone
B.chmod g-s telephone
C.chmod 767 telephone
D.chmod 0777 telephone
E.chmod 0767 telephone
300-115 vce 
Correct:B
QUESTION 29 Your umask value is set to 022 and you create a file. Which set of permissions are associated with this file?
A.rw-r–r–
B.rwxr–r–
C.—-w–w
D.rw-rw-rw
E.rwxrwxrwx
Correct:A
QUESTION 30 Which single character in a Regular Expression denotes “zero or more occurrences of the previous character”? Answer:
A.*
300-115 exam Correct:A
QUESTION 31.Which stored procedure displays the SQL command executing for each connection?
A. sp_iqtransaction
B. sp_iqconnection
C. sp_iqcontext
D. sp_iqstatus
Answer: C
QUESTION 32.Which of the following statements are TRUE about Sybase IQ transaction control?
A. Individual rows may be locked
B. Individual blocks may be locked
C. Individual pages may be locked
D. Individual tables may be locked
300-115 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 33.The IQ transaction model allows?(Choose 2)
A. one user to modify a table at a time.
B. keeps changes invisible to users until all changes are committed.
C. updates to be seen by all users at the time of change.
D. multiple updates to a table concurrently.
E. different isolation levels.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION 34.Sybase IQ snapshot versioning?Sybase IQ snapshot versioning
A. allows updates to tables while users are reading the data.
B. makes new table versions available automatically without explicit commit/rollbacks.
C. stores a complete copy of each table per version.
D. supports ANSI isolation level 0 reads.

300-115 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION 35.You are a DBA user and have two open connections to the database. In one connection you are creating a HG index on a table which will require another 30 minutes to build. In the second connection you attempt to issue an Alter Table to drop a column on the same table. What will happen?
A. The drop column will succeed but will not occur until the HG index build completes.
B. If you issue an explicit commit first, the drop column will succeed while the HG index is being created.
C. The drop column command will fail.
D. The drop column command will succeed immediately.
Answer: C
QUESTION 36.Using the INCREMENTAL option of the BACKUP DATABASE command?Using the INCREMENTAL option of the BACKUP DATABASE command
A. copies all blocks that have changed since the last backup of any kind.
B. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last FULL backup.
C. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last INCREMENTAL backup.
D. performs a decoupled virtual backup.
300-115 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 37.What is the order needed to restore the backups taken in the following order: (1 st ) Full backup, (2 nd ) Incremental backup, (3 rd ) Incremental-since-full backup, (4 th ) Incremental backup?
A. 1 st , 2 nd , 3 rd , 4 th B. 1 st , 3 rd , 4 th
C. 1 st , 4 th , 3 rd
D. 4 th , 3 rd , 2 nd , 1 st
E. 4 th , 3 rd , 1 st
Answer: B
QUESTION 38.How should you validate the database before a backup starts?
A. sp_iqstatus
B. sp_iqcheckdb

C. dbcc
D. sp_iqtransaction
E. sp_iqmpxvalidate
300-115 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 39.Which permissions can be inherited from group membership? (Choose 3)
A. ALTER
B. CONNECT
C. KERBEROS LOGIN
D. INSERT
E. REFERENCES
Answer: A,D,E
QUESTION 40.Which sequence represents the permissions hierarchy Sybase IQ?
A. DBA ? Group ? Individual
B. DBA ? Individual ? Group
C. Group ? DBA ? Individual
D. Group ? Individual ? DBA
300-115 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 41.What governs the rules for user logins?
A. sp_iqaddlogin
B. Verify_Password_Function
C. User Roles
D. Login Policies
Answer: D

QUESTION 42.When granting special permissions to users with the GRANT command, all of the following are valid privileges EXCEPT:
A. RESOURCE
B. DBA
C. SYS
D. GROUP
E. MEMBERSHIP IN GROUP
300-115 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 43.User Mary is assigned to group Sales. The Sales group has DBA and RESOURCE authority and owns a table named ProductSales. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Mary inherits the DBA and RESOURCE authority.
B. Mary can add users to the Sales group.
C. Mary has select rights on theProductSales table.
D. Mary does not have to specify the owner of theProductSales table.
Answer: D
QUESTION 44.Which command can NOT be used to assign a user to a specific login policy?
A. GRANT CONNECT
B. CREATE USER
C. ALTER USER D.
sp_iqaddlogin
E. sp_iqmodifylogin
300-115 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 45.What is the recommended minimum RAM for a Sybase IQ Server?
A. 1GB – 2GB per server
B. 4GB – 8GB per server

C. 1GB – 2GB per core
D. 4GB – 8GB per core
Answer: D
QUESTION 46.A database can be created via which mechanism? (Choose 3)
A. Utility Server
B. Any running server
C. srvbuild
D. iqinit
E. buildmaster
300-115 exam Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION 47.You have a license to run Sybase IQ with 4 cores. You are switching to a new 8 core server to run your Sybase IQ database. In order to comply with Sybase licensing you need to ?Sybase licensing you need to
A. purchase a Sybase IQ license for an additional 4 cores.
B. set the server parameterqnumbercpus to 4.set the server parameter ?qnumbercpus to 4.
C. set the server parameterqgovern to 4. set the server parameter ?qgovern to 4.
D. set bothqnumbercpus and qgovern server parameters to 4.set both ?qnumbercpus and ?qgovern server parameters to 4.
Answer: A
QUESTION 48.What will be the checkpoint interval if the switch -gc is set at 6000 minutes and -gr set at 2 minutes?
A. 3 minutes
B. 6 minutes
C. 3000 minutes
D. 12000 minutes
300-115 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 49.Based on this report, how much memory (in MB) is this Sybase IQ server using?

A. 250 MB
B. 900 MB
C. 922 MB
D. 923 MB
E. 1292 MB
Answer: C
QUESTION 50.Which server parameter controls the number of queries that can execute concurrently?
A. -iqmt
B. qnumbercpus?qnumbercpus
C. qgovern?qgovern
D. m?m
300-115 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION 51.Which command displays an Access Control List for a file?
A.lsacl
B.getacl
C.aclget
D.faclget
E.getfacl
 Correct:E
300-115 dumps

 

Our 300-115 dumps questions for Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH ) exam certification consists of PDF questions & self preparing software and practices tests. 300-115 answers are verified by Cisco certified professionals. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks”, also known as 300-115 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (456 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-115 dump is CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP. 300-115 SWITCH test questions are very helpful for the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH ) students as candidates can get CCNP Routing and Switching https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps test for the preparation of 300-115 sample questions.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg