Which is the best way to prepare for Cisco 200-310 dumps? The Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions (200-310 DESGN) exam is a 75 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCDA certification. Discount Cisco 200-310 dumps practice test regular free updated on 200-310 pdf dumps easy Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam learning mode. “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-310 exam. Pass4itsure 200-310 dumps policy to upgrade the content in regular basis is strictly followed as this is the beauty of the content.As now-a-day https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam candidates doing jobs have less time to attend regular classes for DESGN 200-310 exam prep of some certification.

[2018-New Cisco 200-310 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

[2018-New Cisco 210-060 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

200-310 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 200-310 Dumps Blog Series()

QUESTION 265
When designing the threat detection and mitigation portion for the enterprise data center network, which of the following would be the most appropriate solution to consider?
A. 802.1x
B. ACL in the Core layer

C. Cisco Security MARS
D. Cisco Firewall Services Module
200-310 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 266
A network engineer has been asked to follow a top down design approach. Which layer of the OSI model is used to start the design?
A. Physical
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Application
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 267
Which two design approaches provide management of Enterprise Network devices? (Choose two.)
A. In-band
B. Out-of-line
C. Out-of-band
D. In-line
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 268
Which two design decision can improve network resiliency? (you have to chose 2 answers)
A. Implement redundant link
B. Increase data plane bandwidth
C. Implement serial device connection
D. Reduce network size
E. Implement redundant topology
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 269
In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?
A. Design

B. Plan
C. Prepare
D. Implement
E. Operate
F. Optimize
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 270
What IPv4 addressing technique is used for proper address planning to reduce the number of entries in a routing table?
A. Filtering
B. Tunneling
C. Summarization
D. Translation
E. Supernetting
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 271
If two routing protocols have the same route and prefix, which effect do thery have on the routing table?
A. Only the route with the lowest administrative distance is added
B. Only the route with the highest administrative distance is added
C. Both routes are added
D. Neither route is added, and a loop is formed
200-310 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 272
Which three are associated with the distribution layer within the campus design? (Choose three.)
A. Access layer aggregation
B. Route summarization
C. Network trust boundary
D. Next-hop redundancy
E. Layer-2 switching
F. Port security

G. Broadcast suppression
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 273
What network virtualization technology can be leveraged within the data center to reduce the number of physical devices?
A. VLANs
B. VPLS
C. VDC
D. VSS
200-310  exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 274
What three customer supported details identifies network requirements based on the PPDIOO design model? (Choose three.)
A. Goals
B. Budget
C. User needs
D. Locations
E. Policies
F. Tasks
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 275
A Gantt chart:
A. Shows the critical path for a project.
B. Is used for determining an optimal product mix.
C. Shows only the activities along the critical path of a network.
D. Does not necessarily show the critical path through a network.
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A Gantt or bar chart is sometimes used in conjunction with PERT or CPM to show theprogress of a special project. Time is shown on the horizontal axis, the length of a bar equalsthe length of an activity, and shading indicates the degree of completion. However, the Ganttchart is not as sophisticated as PERT or CPM in that it does not reflect the relationshipsamong the activities or define a critical path.

QUESTION 276
As of week 8, the Gantt chart shows that the project is:
A. Complete.
B. Ahead of schedule.
C. On schedule.
D. Behind schedule.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Assuming that 1) each of the bars represents the expected time necessary to complete anactivity and 2) the shaded regions represent the portions completed, activity A has beencompleted as scheduled and activities B and C are ahead of schedule. Consequently, theproject is ahead of schedule.

QUESTION 277
When using PERT Program Evaluation Review Technique), the expected time for an activity when given an optimistic time A), a pessimistic time B), and a most likely time m) is calculated by which one of the following formulas?
A. b a) =2
B. a + b) =2
C. a + 4m +b) =6
D. 4 abm) =6
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
PERT was developed to aid managers in controlling large, complex projects. PERT analysisincludes probabilistic estimates of activity completion times. Three time estimates are made:
Optimistic, most likely, and pessimistic. The time estimates for an activity are assumed toapproximate a beta probability distribution. PERT approximates the mean of the betadistribution by dividing the sum of the optimistic time, the pessimistic time, and four timesthe most likely time by six.

QUESTION 278
The process of adding resources to shorten selected activity times on the critical path in project scheduling is called:
A. Crashing.
B. The Delphi technique.
C. ABC analysis.
D. A branch-and-bound solution.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Activity times are estimated for normal effort and crash effort. Crashing is the process ofadding resources to shorten activity times on the critical path in project scheduling. Thenetworkdiagram and the corresponding activity cost chart for a manufacturing project atNetworks, Inc. are presented below. The numbers in the diagram are the expected times indays) to perform each activity in the project.

QUESTION 279
The expected time of the critical path is:
A. 12.0 days.
B. 13.0 days.
C. 11.5 days.
D. 11.0 days.
200-310 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The critical path is the longest path. The longest path in the diagram is A-D-E, whichrequires 13 days 5.5 + 7.5) based on expected times. The network diagram and thecorresponding activity cost chart for a manufacturing project at Networks, Inc. are presentedbelow. The numbers in the diagram are the expected times in days) to perform each activityin the project.

QUESTION 280
To keep costs at a minimum and decrease the completion time by 1-1/2 days, Networks, Inc. should crash activity)
A. AD and AB.
B. DE.
C. AD.
D. AB and CE.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The critical longest) path is A-D-E, which has an expected time of 13 days 5.5 +7.5). However, to decrease the project’s completion time by 1.5 days, paths A-B-C E 4.5 + 1.0 + 6.5 = 12 days) and A-B-D-E 4.5 + .5 + 7.5 = 12.5 days) as well as A-D-E must also beshortened. Hence, A-D-E must be reduced by 1.5 days, A-B-C E by .5 day, and A-B-D-E by 1.0 day. The only way to decrease A-D-E by 1.5 days is to crash activity. AD 5.5 expectedtime -4.0 crash time = 1.5 days). Crashing DE results in a 1.0-day saving 7.5 — 6.5) only. Crashing AB is the efficient way to reduce both A-B-C-E and A-B-D-E by the desiredamount of time because it i s hart of both paths. The incremental cost of crashing AB is U$1,000 US $4,000 crash cost — US $3,000 normal cost) to shorten the completion time by1.0 day 4.5 — 3.5). The alternatives for decreasing both A-B-C-E and A-B-D-E are morecostly.

QUESTION 281
When making a cost-time trade-off in PERT analysis, the first activity that should be crashed is the activity:
A. With the largest amount of slack.
B. With the lowest unit crash cost.
C. On the critical path with the maximum possible time reduction
D. On the critical path with the lowest unit crash cost
200-310 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When making a cost-time trade-off, the first activity to be crashed have its completion timeaccelerated) is one on the critical path. To select an activity on another path would not reducethe total time of completion. The initial activity chosen should be the one with thecompletion time that can be accelerated at the lowest possible cost per unit of time saved.

QUESTION 282
In PERT, slack is the:
A. Uncertainty associated with time estimates.
B. Difference between the latest starting time and earliest finishing time.
C. Path that has the largest amount of time associated with it.
D. Number of days an activity can be delayed without forcing a delay for the entire project.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
PERT diagrams are free-form networks showing each activity in a large project as a linebetween events. The critical path is the longest path in time through the network. That path iscritical in that, if any activity on the critical path takes longer than expected, the entire projectwill be delayed. Paths that are not critical have slack time. Slack is the number of days anactivity can be delayed without forcing a delay for the entire project.

QUESTION 283
The network below describes the interrelationships of several activities necessary to complete a project. The arrows represent the activities. The numbers between the arrows indicate the number of months to complete each activity. The shortest time to complete the project is:
A. 5 months.
B. 6 months.
C. 8 months.
D. 14 months.
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The longest, or critical, path in the network from node A) to node F) is path A- -D-F. Allother paths are shorter than path A-C-D-F, so the activities along those paths can becompleted before the activities along path A-C-D-F. Thus, the shortest time to complete theproject is 8 months 3 + 3 + 2).

QUESTION 284
A shortest-route algorithm is used in network models to:
A. Identify bottlenecks in a network and hence identify the longest path.
B. Minimize total travel time from one site to each of the other sites in a transportationsystem.
C. Maximize throughput in networks with distinct entry source node) and exit sink node)points.
D. Identify the set of connecting branches having the shortest combined length.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Network models are used to solve managerial problems pertaining to project scheduling,information systems design, and transportation systems design. Networks consisting of nodesand arcs may be created to represent in graphic form problems related to transportation,assignment, and transshipment. The shortest-route, minimal spanning tree, and maximal flowproblems are other applications of network models. A shortest-route algorithm minimizestotal travel time from one site to each of the other sites in a transportation system.

QUESTION 285
Which of the following project scheduling techniques is commonly used in total quality management for simplifying work processes?
A. Gantt charts.
B. Flowcharting.
C. Program evaluation and review technique.
D. Critical path method.
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Flowcharting is commonly used in computer programming for determining program logicand in total quality management for simplifying work processes. However, they are also usedfor establishing the desirable sequence of activities and decisions.

QUESTION 286
The following information and diagram apply to a project: The earliest completion time for the project is:
A. 11 days.
B. 14 days.
C. 15 days.
D. 20 days.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The two paths through the network are A-C-E 5 + 4 + 6 = 15 days) and B-D-E 3 +2 + 6 = 11 days). The critical or longest path is thus A-C-E. Hence, the earliest completion time is 15days.

QUESTION 287
Which of the following terms is not used in project management?
A. Dummy activity.
B. Latest finish.
C. Optimistic time.
D. Lumpy demand.
200-310 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Project management concerns managing teams assigned to special projects. Lumpy demandrefers to periodic demand for a product or service that increases in large, lumpy increments.

200-310 dumps

 

For free updates in in DESGN 200-310, changes in Cisco 200-310 dumps and content also become necessary and our Cisco certified professionals and experts know it very well. “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions”, also known as 200-310 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 dumps exam questions answers are updated (515 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-310 dumps is CCDA. Online self preparation methods then introduced for the ease of customers and we the one who are offering Cisco 200-310 preparation material for these professionals. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps has become very essential for the Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam career advancement.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/01_GsTgocOM

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

200-310 dumps

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.  Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

pass4itsure_chose

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. In order to pass Cisco 200-310 test in first attempt purchase our self preparing materials and ensure your CCDA 200-310 dumps test success. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!