You will be confident to attempt cisco 210-250 exam if you have all the Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals study material. These Easy and Authentic cisco 210-250 Exam Dumps (Questions Answers PDF )can make your success guaranteed and real.Ready to pass the 210-250 exam please click
https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html.

Share a free Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals study material

Cisco 210-250 Exam – https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w5UmTVKAQ9qIY8-wZqJqNcS9hitf-ZmY

Free Cisco 210-250 Exam Pdf download from Google Drive – https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XXYfu30-txSYh2e-mkwaWKntotRLL8ec

More Cisco exams please see here.

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

Who should take 210-250 exam?

Success in the 210-250 exam can make a lot of difference in your career especially if you are IT professional. This exam is the first of the two required exams to achieve the CCNA Cyber Ops certification and is aligned with the job role of an associate-level Security Operations Center (SOC) Security Analyst.

Free 210-250 Exam Real Questions & Answers

Pass4itsure 210-250 exams questions-q11QUESTION 1
Which one of the following best describes the limitations of local AAA databases?
A. User names, passwords, and credentials must be synchronized with a TACACS+/RADIUS server.
B. Scalability issues force network admins to enter user name credentials into each network device.
C. While it supports accounting, it does not meet the requirements for large persistent storage.
D. Authorization policies that are created with local AAA databases cannot be synchronized and made available to all
the devices across the network.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
In order for an attacker to create an additional local user account on a Windows host, what is required?
A. edit the Windows registry
B. access to the Windows domain controller
C. log in as the administrator or be a member of the administrator group
D. root access
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which best describes how a DNS amplification and reflection attack is implemented?
A. by predicting the next transaction ID used in DNS query and using that to construct a spoofed DNS message
B. by using multiple DNS open resolvers to send DNS response messages to the target device
C. by falsifying and spoofing RR information on the DNS resolver
D. by depleting DNS resolver\\’s CPU, memory, and/or socket buffers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which one of the following options is the main purpose for using spanning tree protocol?
A. Layer 2 routing protocol
B. Layer 2 loop prevention protocol
C. Layer 2 frame speed double verification protocol
D. Layer 3 routing protocol
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What two protocols are used to retrieve email? (Choose two.)
A. IMAP
B. POP
C. LDAP
D. MTA
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
Put the following SSH connection steps in order:
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 210-250 exams questions-q6

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 210-250 exams questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7
You get an alert on your desktop computer showing that an attack was successful on the host but up on investigation
you see that occurred duration the attack. Which reason is true?
A. The computer has HIDS installed on it
B. The computer has NIDS installed on it
C. The computer has HIPS installed on it
D. The computer has NIPS installed on it
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which is the best routing protocol to use on the Internet to route between autonomous systems?
A. RIP
B. EGP
C. IS-IS
D. BGP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which two are countermeasures that an administrator should employ to protect against DNS tunneling? (Choose two.)
A. monitor the DNS log for suspicious activities
B. deny all DNS transactions
C. encrypt DNS communications using a hash
D. deploy a solution such as Cisco OpenDNS to block the DNS tunneling traffic
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
Where are configuration records stored?
A. In a CMDB
B. In a MySQL DB
C. In a XLS file
D. There is no need to store them
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

Pass4itsure 210-250 exams questions-q11

Refer to the exhibit. During an analysis, this list of email attachments is found. Which files contain the same content?
A. 1 and 4
B. 3 and 4
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which is a key requirement for the RSPAN feature to work across a network?
A. All switches must belong to the same management network address range.
B. Trunk ports must connect all switches from the source port to the destination port of the RSPAN.
C. All ports on source and destination switches must be configured as access ports.
D. All switches must reside in the same VTP domain.
E. All network devices must be the same model and run the same IOS version.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which access control model originates from the military and uses security labels?
A. access control list
B. discretionary access control
C. mandatory access control
D. role-based access control
Correct Answer: C

About Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure is a leading and most famous platform that not only provides you the 210-250 exam dumps but also self-testing software for the 210-250 test. pass4itsure provide you the most valid and effective 210-250 braindumps.

Summarize:
How can I pass the 210-250 certification exam?210-250 pdf dumps come with quick learning methodologies and provided to the candidates latest 210-250 question answers in the form of PDF file, which can be instantly downloaded by the candidates.For more Detail Visit Here:https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html.Pass4itsure PDF files cover all the 210-250 exam topics and course outline completely.