Do you need to participate in CompTIA Project + PK0-004 and become a pioneer in the IT field? If you really need to pass the CompTIA PK0-004 exam as soon as possible, CompTIA PK0-004 dumps will be your best assistant. You only need to remember two points: First: Exam practice test,
Second: Pass4itsure CompTIA PK0-004 dumps.) Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html Start your study!

PK0-004 Dumps

About CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Dumps

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: Project+
Exam Code: PK0-004
Exam Name: CompTIA Project +
Updated: Aug 15, 2020
Q&As: 333

Pass4itsure Provides 100% Valid CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps questions and answers which can helps you to Pass Your Certification Exam in First Attempt.

Pass4itsure Features

CompTIA PK0-004 PDF Dumps [Free]

2020 Latest CompTIA PK0-004 PDF Dumps Free Share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ThF9MqFLUDPQBJpIGXbPxAVMcWZ9i-AZ/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Dumps Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
Which of the following describes how a project is related to a program?
A. A program is a combination of multiple projects.
B. A program contains an element of the project.
C. A program is a part of a project.
D. A program uses half of the project\\’s budget.
Correct Answer: A
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 72


QUESTION 2
A project manager wants to introduce the practice of a WBS to the PMO, but the other managers believe this will create
extra work. Which of the following would BEST communicate the need for a WBS to the other managers? (Select
TWO).
A. Using the WBS will help prevent work from slipping or being forgotten.
B. TheWBS will be required on very large projects.
C. TheWBS will be required if the project manager has the time available to complete it.
D. TheWBS will aid in determining which resources are required for the project.
E. The WBS is the best way to determine risks of the project.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 3
At a weekly project team meeting, it is apparent the project is over budget. The project manager needs to determine the
reason for this issue. Which of the following documents should MOST likely be analyzed to obtain the answer?
A. Project charter, organization chart, scope statement, and issue log
B. Dashboard information, action items, project schedule, and status report
C. Project management plan, scope statement, communication plan, and meeting agendas
D. Project schedule, project management plan, communication plan, and issue log
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
If a project sponsor wants to know the current status and progress of a project, which of the following is the BEST
approach to find this information?
A. The project sponsor should obtain the current status from team members, put it into a presentation, and present it to
the project manager for review.
B. The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, apply it to the baseline of the schedule, and run
a report.
C. The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, update the project charter, project management
plan, dashboard, and SOW, and then create a status report to provide to the project manager.
D. The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, update the risk register, and provide the
information to the project champion for review.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which of the following activity sequencing techniques uses nodes to symbolize activities and arrows to show how their
dependencies are connected?
A. Critical Path Method
B. Arrow Diagramming Method
C. Critical Chain Method
D. Precedence Diagramming Method
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Before a team can start on a sprint, they will need to:
A. create a set of iterations to work on and prioritize.
B. generate an icebox of work items to review.
C. review the backlog of work items to prioritize.
D. take client requirements and draft them into a task list.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A company decides to give a large section of its development project to another firm to manage and complete because
that firm has the appropriately skilled resources to execute the work. This approach is referred to as:
A. Resource leveling
B. Staff Augmentation
C. Work relocation
D. Outsourcing
Correct Answer: D
References: References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 297


QUESTION 8
A project requires daily status updates.
Which of the following is the MOST effective method for providing these updates?
A. Backlog
B. Standup
C. Kickoff
D. Retrospective
Correct Answer: B
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 306


QUESTION 9
During a project, a key stakeholder asks a project team member to add a requirement. The team member adds the
requirement without informing the project manager. Which of the following is described in this scenario?
A. Change request
B. Risk mitigation
C. Change control
D. Scope creep
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A critical stakeholder has requested additional status updated beyond the schedule.Which of the following factors MOST likely needs to be accounted for when communicating with this stakeholder?
A. Confidentiality
B. Criticality
C. Frequency
D. Cultural differences
Correct Answer: C
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 265


QUESTION 11
The project schedule performance index is 1.1, and the cost performance index is 0.9. Which of the following describes
the project status?
A. Ahead of schedule and over budget
B. Behind schedule and under budget
C. Ahead of schedule and under budget
D. Behind schedule and over budget
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
The project team is not comfortable moving an expensive material. A third party is hired to move the material. This is an
example of risk:
A. Transference
B. Sharing
C. Avoidance
D. Acceptance
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A project team is composed of numerous team members who are located throughout a country. All personnel have
identified core business hours. A team engineer based in a machine shop has a question during business hours for the
project manager, who is located at a different facility.
Which of the following is the MOST expedient communication method, assuming the question can be resolved quickly?
A. Email
B. Social media
C. Text messaging
D. Face-to-face
Correct Answer: C
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 261

Pass4itsure PK0-004 qestions and answers PDF are designed with the help of up to date exam content by CompTIA. You are welcomed to take Free of the PK0-004 question answer to check the quality of product.

CompTIA Related CompTIA Dumps Practice Question Answers!

PK0-004 PDF Dumps With 12% Discount

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Free CompTIA PK0-004 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fW7MLhTF11MHOOVbi_1XQrlHnE1nZVo_/view?usp=sharing Free resources from Pass4itsure,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Start your Preparation for CompTIA PK0-004 and become CompTIA Project+ certified with https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html Here you get online practice tests prepared. Here, you also get the video for CompTIA PK0-004.